Better Life Canadian Immigraion Services
a

ImmigrateCanadian Experience Class


Eligibility Criteria

Applicant must:

  • have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply,
  • have gained their experience in Canada with the proper authorization,
  • meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing and listening),
  • plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

The applicant’s work experience must be:

  • at least one year continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time,
  • at skill type 0, or skill levels A or B of the 2016 National Occupational Classification(NOC).

Education

Applicant must have:

  • a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree,

Or

Citizenship Immigration Canada
Immigrate

© 2017 , BetterLife Canadian Immigration Services , All Rights Reserved
Suite 1402, Sepehr Saee Tower, Opposite Saee Park, Valiasr St., Tehran, Iran
Tel: 98 (21) 88705091 , Fax: 98 (21) 88705092